Is Sliced Peppered Salami - 5oz - Archer Farms™ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Starter Culture, Coated In A Layer Of Gum Acacia And Black Pepper
Check Sliced Peppered Salami - 5oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Peppered Salami - 5oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sliced Peppered Salami - 5oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
PepperySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


