Is SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potato (Dry), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Imitation Bacon (Textured Vegetable Protein ((Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Red 3), Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose)), Salt, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Disodium Phosphate, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Chives, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Monoglyceride, Freshness Preserved With: Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Bha

Check SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButteryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSnacking