Is SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- imitation bacon
- monoglyceride
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- natural blue cheese flavor
- +3 more
imitation bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potato (Dry), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Imitation Bacon (Textured Vegetable Protein ((Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Red 3), Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose)), Salt, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Disodium Phosphate, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Chives, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Monoglyceride, Freshness Preserved With: Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Bha
Check SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


