Is SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural blue cheese flavor
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey
- imitation bacon
- monoglyceride
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +1 more
natural blue cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho Potato (Dry), Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Imitation Bacon (Textured Vegetable Protein ((Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Red 3), Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose)), Salt, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Natural Blue Cheese Flavor, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Disodium Phosphate, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Chives, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Monoglyceride, Freshness Preserved With: Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Bha
Check SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
SLICED POTATOES WITH A SMOOTH CHEESE & SMOKED BACON FLAVORED SAUCE, CHEDDAR & BACON is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


