No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is SLIM CUT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes.

Check SLIM CUT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SLIM CUT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, MOZZARELLA is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeGiant EagleMariano'sIGA

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SLIM CUT LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SLICES, MOZZARELLA | Spoonful