Is Slim Jim Bites Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Paprika And Extractives Of Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Barley Malt Extract, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Nitrite. Contains Soy.
Check Slim Jim Bites Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Bites Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


