Is Slim Jim Mild Flavor Snack-Sized Meat Stick Multipack, 6g Protein Per Serving, 0.28 oz. Meat Snacks, 46 Count Box Soy Free?

Description
Mild-flavored, snack-sized meat sticks offer a firm, slightly chewy texture and a savory, lightly seasoned taste; commonly consumed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or party nibbles. Customer reviews often cite convenient portioning and portability, with occasional comments about texture variability and inconsistent packaging and mixed opinions on value over time.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- textured soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild-flavored, snack-sized meat sticks offer a firm, slightly chewy texture and a savory, lightly seasoned taste; commonly consumed as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or party nibbles. Customer reviews often cite convenient portioning and portability, with occasional comments about texture variability and inconsistent packaging and mixed opinions on value over time.
Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains less than 2% of: Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Paprika and Extractives of Paprika, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Barley Malt Extract, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Nitrite. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Slim Jim Mild Flavor Snack-Sized Meat Stick Multipack, 6g Protein Per Serving, 0.28 oz. Meat Snacks, 46 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Mild Flavor Snack-Sized Meat Stick Multipack, 6g Protein Per Serving, 0.28 oz. Meat Snacks, 46 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
SLIM JIM Meat Stick Original Flavor Twin Pack, 1.94 OZ
Slim Jim Snack Stick Mild Giant Slim Wrapper - 0.97 Oz
Where to buy
Slim Jim Mild Flavor Snack-Sized Meat Stick Multipack, 6g Protein Per Serving, 0.28 oz. Meat Snacks, 46 Count Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


