Is Slim Jim Monster Size Tabasco Smoked Snack Sticks, Monster Meat Sticks, 1.94 Oz, 18 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, dextrose, tabasco
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Soy Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Tabasco (R), Brand Processor's Blend (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Paprika And Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Brand Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Barley Malt Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Nitrite, Contains: Soy
Check Slim Jim Monster Size Tabasco Smoked Snack Sticks, Monster Meat Sticks, 1.94 Oz, 18 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slim Jim Monster Size Tabasco Smoked Snack Sticks, Monster Meat Sticks, 1.94 Oz, 18 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz. 14-Count
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Smoked Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Slim Jim Monster Size Tabasco Smoked Snack Sticks, Monster Meat Sticks, 1.94 Oz, 18 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


