No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Slim Jim Sausage Snack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Sugars (glucose, Dextrose, Malted Barley Extract), Textured Soy Flour, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mustard, Natural Flavours, Spices, Spice Extract, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour. Contains Barley, Mustard and Soy.

Check Slim Jim Sausage Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Slim Jim Sausage Snack | Spoonful