Is SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar, Nutty Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate with sweetener 24
- milk protein
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Flavoured Layer 28% (Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Peanuts 5.4%, Soy Oil, Milk Protein, Sweeteners (Xylitol, Sucralose), Salt, Flavours, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 24% (Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours), Peanuts 16%, Milk Protein, Cocoa Mass, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Butter, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Milk Fat, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavours, Vanilla
Check SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar, Nutty Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar, Nutty Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
Where to buy
SlimFast Advanced Keto Fuel Bar, Nutty Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


