Is SlimFast Advanced Nutrition High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Creamy Chocolate, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Potassium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color. Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3).
Check SlimFast Advanced Nutrition High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Creamy Chocolate, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Advanced Nutrition High Protein Ready to Drink Meal Replacement Shakes, Creamy Chocolate, 11 fl. oz., Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


