Is Slimfast Cookies & Creme Delights Snack Cups, Cookies & Creme Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- whole milk powder
- calcium carbonate
- lecithin
- natural flavor
- white chocolate flavored coating
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCOA BUTTER, INULIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, LECITHIN), ALLULOSE SYRUP, COOKIE (GROUND FLAXSEED, PALM OIL, CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), PALM OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERINE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA FLAKES (SODIUM ALGINATE, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, GUM ARABIC).
Check Slimfast Cookies & Creme Delights Snack Cups, Cookies & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimfast Cookies & Creme Delights Snack Cups, Cookies & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cup


