Is SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- may contain calcium carbonate, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, glycerin, cocoa powder
- natural flavor
may contain calcium carbonate, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, glycerin, cocoa powder
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mct & Butter Blend (Mct Oil Blend (Palm, Coconut), Sunflower Seed Butter, Cocoa Butter, Almond Butter), Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Syrup, Erythritol, Whey Protein Crisps Whey Protein Isolate and/or Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch or Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), May Contain Calcium Carbonate, and Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Extract), Natural Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols. Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Biotin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese Sulfate Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Chromium Chloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Phytonadione Vitamin K1), Sodium Molybdate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Chocolate Bars 6 Count - 1.45-Ounce Bar
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Where to buy
SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


