Is SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • mct & butter blend
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein crisps whey protein isolate
  • milk protein isolate

mct & butter blend

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mct & Butter Blend (Mct Oil Blend (Palm, Coconut), Sunflower Seed Butter, Cocoa Butter, Almond Butter), Unsweetened Chocolate, Inulin, Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Tapioca Syrup, Erythritol, Whey Protein Crisps Whey Protein Isolate and/or Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch or Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), May Contain Calcium Carbonate, and Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Extract), Natural Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols. Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Vitamin E Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Biotin, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese Sulfate Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Chromium Chloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Phytonadione Vitamin K1), Sodium Molybdate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SlimFast Keto Meal Replacement Bar, Whipped Triple Chocolate, 1.48 Oz, 5 Count is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeThe Fresh GrocerWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast