Is Slimming World Fall For Me Fruit and Nut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- caramelised milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- full cream milk
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- +2 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oligofructose syrup, crisped rice [rice flour, sugar, rice bran, cocoa powder, rice extract, stabilisers (sodium carbonate, calcium carbonate), salt], milk chocolate (11%) [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), natural vanilla flavouring], roasted peanuts (10%), glucose syrup, gluten-free oats, chocolate flavoured coating (5%) [sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, palm), whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), flavouring], sweetener (maltitol), raisins (3%), dextrose, sweetened condensed milk (full cream milk, sugar), butter (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder [fat reduced cocoa powder, acidity regulator (potassium carbonate)], caramelised milk powder (sugar, skimmed milk powder), humectant (glycerol), salt, flavourings.
Check Slimming World Fall For Me Fruit and Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Fall For Me Fruit and Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
About this product
Snack · Bar


