Is Slimming World Fall For Me Fruit and Nut Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caramelised milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • full cream milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • lactose
  • butter
  • dextrose
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate flavoured coating
  • +5 more

caramelised milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

skimmed milk powder
full cream milk
milk

+13 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oligofructose syrup, crisped rice [rice flour, sugar, rice bran, cocoa powder, rice extract, stabilisers (sodium carbonate, calcium carbonate), salt], milk chocolate (11%) [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), natural vanilla flavouring], roasted peanuts (10%), glucose syrup, gluten-free oats, chocolate flavoured coating (5%) [sugar, vegetable fats (coconut, palm), whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), flavouring], sweetener (maltitol), raisins (3%), dextrose, sweetened condensed milk (full cream milk, sugar), butter (milk), fat reduced cocoa powder [fat reduced cocoa powder, acidity regulator (potassium carbonate)], caramelised milk powder (sugar, skimmed milk powder), humectant (glycerol), salt, flavourings.

Check Slimming World Fall For Me Fruit and Nut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast