Is Slimming World Free Food 4 Syn-Free Beef Quarter Pounders 454g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Onion, Pea Fibre, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Worcester Sauce (Barley Malt Vinegar, Treacle, Water, Tamarind, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, White Pepper, Ginger Powder, Pimento Powder, Paprika Powder, Ground Cloves), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Mustard Powder, Red Chilli

Check Slimming World Free Food 4 Syn-Free Beef Quarter Pounders 454g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slimming World Free Food 4 Syn-Free Beef Quarter Pounders 454g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep