Is Slimming World Mac 'n' Greens 550g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Macaroni Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Cauliflower, Broccoli, Romanesco, Quark, Skimmed Milk Soft Cheese, Kale, Onion Puree, Cannellini Beans, Potato, Yeast Extract, Maize Starch, Flavourings, Garlic Puree, Salt, Lemon Juice, Seaweed Granules, Rosemary, White Pepper, Turmeric, Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check Slimming World Mac 'n' Greens 550g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Slimming World Mac 'n' Greens 550g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryCreamyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go