Is Slimming World Tikka Masala Sauce 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- fat-free yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Onions, Fat-free Yogurt (Milk), Tomato Paste, Red Peppers, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree, Maize Starch, Ground Coriander, Salt, Herbs, Ground Cumin Seed, Paprika, Turmeric Powder, Chilli Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Clove Powder, Cassia, Lemon Oil
Check Slimming World Tikka Masala Sauce 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slimming World Tikka Masala Sauce 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slimming World Tikka Masala Sauce 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


