Is Slow Cooker Perfection Pot Roast Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- beef flavor
- yeast extract
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion, Whey Powder, Spices Including Paprika, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Enriched Wheat Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beef Flavor (yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, With No More Than 2% Fully Refined Soybean Oil (processing Aid) And Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent). Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Slow Cooker Perfection Pot Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slow Cooker Perfection Pot Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


