Is SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain corn and 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • modified cornstarch salt
  • modified cornstarch
  • maltodextrin
  • natural flavoring
  • autolyzed yeast extract
  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavor
  • +2 more

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, tender breast slices offer moist, sliceable texture, accompanied by glossy pan gravy and creamy mashed potatoes; widely used for quick family dinners, holiday meals, or plated entrees. Reviewers commonly cite consistent tenderness, flavorful gravy, convenient reheating, and occasional concerns about uneven heating or salt levels and variable portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mashed Potatoes (Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Potatoes, Light Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum), Nonfat Milk, Dehydrated Onion, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Granulated Garlic, Sugar, Whey Solids, Parsley, Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Enzyme-modified Butter, Natural Flavor, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum), Gravy (Water, Dried Turkey Broth, Modified Cornstarch, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Chicken Broth), Cooked Turkey Breast Medallions (Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Seasoning (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (Corn And Potato), Salt, Turkey Flavor, Turkey Stock Flavor, Gum Arabic) Modified Cornstarch Salt, Canola Oil, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Paprika)

Check SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButteryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch