Is Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural & artificial flavors
- monopropylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Monopropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Sucralose
Check Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Slush Puppie Cherry Pouch, 8 Fl. Oz., 3 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Frozen


