Is Slush puppies bon bons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- humectant
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Cherry and Blue Raspberry Flavour Borhons Maltodextrines, Humectant (Sorbitol), Sta n (Brilliant Blue, Beetroot Red), Emulsifier (Soya Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm ons Maltodextrines, Humectant (Sorbitol), Sta (Citric Acid), Dextrose, Flavouring, Colours Lecithin). For allergens see ingredients in Bold.
Check Slush puppies bon bons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slush puppies bon bons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


