Is Sm - Frozen Bars BrownSugar Topioca Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- cream
- milk
- skim milk powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, sugars (maltose, sugar, fructose, brown sugar, baked sugar), tapioca pearl [ ( maltose, modified tapioca starch, water, brown sugar, cocoa powder, brown sugar flavour ), food additive preparation, tapioca starch, potato starch, palm oil ) ], coconut oil, skim milk powder, cream ( milk ), whey powder ( milk ), colours (caramel, tartrazine, sunset yellow FCF), corn starch, maltodextrin,emulsifier (mono and di-glycerides , polysorbate 80), artificial flavour, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, locust bean gum, carrageenan, guar gum, sodium alginate, salt. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUT, TREE NUTS
Check Sm - Frozen Bars BrownSugar Topioca against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sm - Frozen Bars BrownSugar Topioca in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Sm - Frozen Bars BrownSugar Topioca is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


