Is SMALL CURD 4% MILKFAT MINIMUM COTTAGE CHEESE, COTTAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, CREAM, LACTOSE, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF STABILIZER (MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM), CITRIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), CHEESE CULTURES.
Check SMALL CURD 4% MILKFAT MINIMUM COTTAGE CHEESE, COTTAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMALL CURD 4% MILKFAT MINIMUM COTTAGE CHEESE, COTTAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


