No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Smart Balance® Spreadable Butter & Non-GMO Canola Oil Blend 7.5 Oz. Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Canola Oil (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter), Water (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter), Fish Oil (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Butter), and Salt.

Check Smart Balance® Spreadable Butter & Non-GMO Canola Oil Blend 7.5 Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smart Balance® Spreadable Butter & Non-GMO Canola Oil Blend 7.5 Oz. Tub is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Smart Balance® Spreadable Butter & Non-GMO Canola Oil Blend 7.5 Oz. Tub | Spoonful