Is Smart Bowls Rice & Beans With Tuna Jambalaya Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked rice and beans (water, brown rice, kidney beans), water, light tuna, green bell pepper, tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato puree, salt), celery, onion, red bell pepper, green onion, chili pepper, parsley, garlic, spices and coloring, salt, natural spice extractives, natural flavors, sunflower oil, tomato powder, sassafras, sugar, citric acid, xanthan gum, food starch-modified (corn), yeast extract

Check Smart Bowls Rice & Beans With Tuna Jambalaya against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go