Is Smart Chicken Organic Mushroom Chicken Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic chicken bones
organic chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Sea Salt, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic, Organic Green Onion, Organic Green Pepper, Organic Poblano Pepper, Organic Tomato.
Check Smart Chicken Organic Mushroom Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Chicken Organic Mushroom Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smart Chicken Organic Mushroom Chicken Bone Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


