Is Smart Sausages, Smoked Style Veggie Protein Sausages Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Egg Whites, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Carrageenan, Soy Protein Isolate, Potato Starch, Dried Onions, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Cellulose Gum, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Fermented Rice Flour, Calcium Phosphate, Barley Malt Extract, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor (From Plant Sources), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Potassium Chloride, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Smart Sausages, Smoked Style Veggie Protein Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sausages, Smoked Style Veggie Protein Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Quest® Nacho Cheese Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Nacho Cheese - Case of 8 - 1.1 OZ
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


