Is SMART STYX Berry Thermogenic Antioxidant Energy Powder Blend Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quercetin (As Quercetin Dihydrate), Green Tea Leaf Extract (Camellia sinensis) Leaf, Caffeine (Caffeine Anhydrous), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Other Ingredients: Fructooligosaccharides, acacia gum, beet powder (color), alpha cyclodextrin, citric acid, natural flavors, guar gum, sucralose (non-nutritive sweetener)

Check SMART STYX Berry Thermogenic Antioxidant Energy Powder Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go