Is Smart Sweets Smart Sweets Candy Salad Sweet & Sour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharides (vegetable Source), Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Malic Acid (flavor Enhancer), Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Rice Flour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil.
Check Smart Sweets Smart Sweets Candy Salad Sweet & Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smart Sweets Smart Sweets Candy Salad Sweet & Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


