Is SmartBones Beef Mini Bone Dog Treat Pack of 8 - Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Composition: Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (Chicken 16.0%, Beef 4.0%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Vegetables, Minerals.Additives (per kg): Vitamins: Vitamin E 65 mg,Trace Elements: Ferrous Sulphate Monohydrate 100 mg, Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate 100 mg, Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate 12 mg,Sensory Additives: Colours, Flavours,Technological Additives: Preservatives.Analytical Constituents: Crude Protein 10.0%, Crude Fats and Oils 0.8%, Crude Fibres 1.0%, Inorganic Matter 1.5%, Moisture 14.0%.
Check SmartBones Beef Mini Bone Dog Treat Pack of 8 - against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartBones Beef Mini Bone Dog Treat Pack of 8 - in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SmartBones Beef Mini Bone Dog Treat Pack of 8 - is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


