Is SmartBones Beef Mini Bone Dog Treat Pack of 8 - Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Composition: Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (Chicken 16.0%, Beef 4.0%), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Vegetables, Minerals.Additives (per kg): Vitamins: Vitamin E 65 mg,Trace Elements: Ferrous Sulphate Monohydrate 100 mg, Zinc Sulphate Monohydrate 100 mg, Manganese Sulphate Monohydrate 12 mg,Sensory Additives: Colours, Flavours,Technological Additives: Preservatives.Analytical Constituents: Crude Protein 10.0%, Crude Fats and Oils 0.8%, Crude Fibres 1.0%, Inorganic Matter 1.5%, Moisture 14.0%.
Check SmartBones Beef Mini Bone Dog Treat Pack of 8 - against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SmartBones Beef Mini Bone Dog Treat Pack of 8 - in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Applegate, Natural Uncured Beef Hot Dog, 10oz (Refrigerated)
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
SmartBones Beef Mini Bone Dog Treat Pack of 8 - is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


