Is Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar 10 - 0.625 oz bags 6.25 oz (177.1 g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- smartfood white cheddar cheese flavored popcorn: popcorn
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smartfood White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popcorn: Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Natural Flavor, Whey, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Buttermilk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), and Salt.
Check Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar 10 - 0.625 oz bags 6.25 oz (177.1 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar 10 - 0.625 oz bags 6.25 oz (177.1 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smartfood Popcorn, White Cheddar 10 - 0.625 oz bags 6.25 oz (177.1 g) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Popcorn · Pouch


