Is Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Party Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT). CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Party Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Party Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Where to buy
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Party Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


