This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Smarties Candy Rolls 5oz Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake).

Check Smarties Candy Rolls 5oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smarties Candy Rolls 5oz Bag is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? Smarties Candy Rolls 5oz Bag | Spoonful