Is SMARTMADE Smart Ones Frozen Meals Mexica-Style Chicken Bowl - 9 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken breast fillet strips with rib meat
- chicken stock
- monterey jack cheese
- fully cooked chargrilled chicken breast fillet strips with rib meat
- cultured milk
- sol poultry flavor
- honey
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (Poblano Chiles, Cooked Black Beans, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Onions, Corn), Fully Cooked Chargrilled Chicken Breast Fillet Strips With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Fillet Strips With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Native Food Starch, Spices, Chicken Stock, Torula Yeast, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Dried Garlic And Onion)), Sauce (Water, Tomatillos, Green Chile, Onions, Poblano Peppers, Cornstarch, Fire Roasted Poblano Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Chicken Meat (Including Chicken Juices), Honey, Salt, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Flavorings (Onion Powder, Sol Poultry Flavor And Rosemary), Spice, Natural Flavors, Carrot Powder, Turmeric), Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check SMARTMADE Smart Ones Frozen Meals Mexica-Style Chicken Bowl - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMARTMADE Smart Ones Frozen Meals Mexica-Style Chicken Bowl - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
SMARTMADE Smart Ones Frozen Meals Mexica-Style Chicken Bowl - 9 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


