Is smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Strawberry Blackberry - 23.7 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Light strawberry-blackberry flavor offers a subtle, slightly sweet fruit note with a smooth, crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for hydration, as a flavored beverage alongside meals, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often note subtlety of flavor, portable bottle convenience, and occasional reports of a mild artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Light strawberry-blackberry flavor offers a subtle, slightly sweet fruit note with a smooth, crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for hydration, as a flavored beverage alongside meals, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often note subtlety of flavor, portable bottle convenience, and occasional reports of a mild artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Vapor Distilled Water, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride And Magnesium Chloride And Potassium Bicarbonate (Electrolyte Sources), Electrolytes Added For Taste Vapor Distilled Water, Electrolytes Added For Taste
Check smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Strawberry Blackberry - 23.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Strawberry Blackberry - 23.7 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Blackberry -- 16 fl oz
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
smartwater Vapor Distilled Water Strawberry Blackberry - 23.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


