Is Smarty Pants Prenatal Formula Complete Multifunction Supplement Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- derived from fish
- gelatin
- natural flavors
derived from fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Organic Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Smarty Pants Prenatal Formula Complete Multifunction Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smarty Pants Prenatal Formula Complete Multifunction Supplement Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Vitafusion Prenatal, Gummies, Natural Lemon & Raspberry Lemonade Flavors
Airborne Immune Support Supplement, Original, Gummies, Assorted Fruit Flavors
One A Day Women's Prenatal 1 Complete Multivitamin Softgels 30 Count
Where to buy
Smarty Pants Prenatal Formula Complete Multifunction Supplement Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


