Is Smithfield Fresh Boneless Whole Pork Tenderloin - 2 Piece... Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • basic pork roast

basic pork roast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Pork Roast, Loin), Oz, Cooked, Lean And Fat Eaten

Check Smithfield Fresh Boneless Whole Pork Tenderloin - 2 Piece... against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smithfield Fresh Boneless Whole Pork Tenderloin - 2 Piece... is available at 4 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris TeeterMeijer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyMild
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwich