Is Smithfield Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Brats Bratwurst Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt flavors
malt flavors
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Beef Contains 2% Or Less Of Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Vinegar, Malt Flavors, Bha, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate.
Check Smithfield Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Brats Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Brats Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
BLUE BUNNY, BLUE RIBBON CLASSICS, RAINBOW SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE
Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


