Is Smiths Fries Scampi & Lemon Snacks Pub Card 27g x 24 Vegan?

Description
Single-serve 27g packet delivers pronounced scampi-flavored seasoning balanced by a bright lemon tang, with a crisp, crunchy texture. Consumers commonly eat it as an on-the-go nibble, pub accompaniment, or party snack. Reviews frequently note bold seafood notes, satisfying crunch, and a polarizing citrus-forward taste that divides consumer preferences among buyers.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- from milk
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve 27g packet delivers pronounced scampi-flavored seasoning balanced by a bright lemon tang, with a crisp, crunchy texture. Consumers commonly eat it as an on-the-go nibble, pub accompaniment, or party snack. Reviews frequently note bold seafood notes, satisfying crunch, and a polarizing citrus-forward taste that divides consumer preferences among buyers.
Ingredients
<p>Sunflower Oil, Breadcrumbs [ Wheat flour, Salt, Yeast, Paprika, Colours (Annatto Norbixin, Curcumin)], Maize, Wheat flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Scampi and Lemon Seasoning [Flavourings (contain Wheat, Soya), Lactose (from Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Yeast Powder, Potassium Chloride, Acid (Citric Acid)], Soya Grits, Wheat bran, Potato Starch, Salt.</p>
Check Smiths Fries Scampi & Lemon Snacks Pub Card 27g x 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smiths Fries Scampi & Lemon Snacks Pub Card 27g x 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Andy Capp's® Hot Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Andy Capp's® Cheddar Fries Corn & Potato Snacks 3 oz. Bag
Andy Capp's Big Bag Hot Fries, Corn & Potato Snacks, 8 oz.
Creative Snacks Co. Lemon Blueberry Granola Drizzlers, 10 Oz
Where to buy
Smiths Fries Scampi & Lemon Snacks Pub Card 27g x 24 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


