Is Smith's Poppables Potato Snacks Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream powder
  • buttermilk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices (Chiw, Paprika), Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Natural Colours (Turmeric, Paprika Extract, Cochineal, Caramel), Natural Flavours, View More

Check Smith's Poppables Potato Snacks Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smith's Poppables Potato Snacks Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping