Is Smith's Scoopfulls Banana Bread Premium Ice Cream Banana Flavored Ice Cream With Banana Bread Pieces and Toasted Cinnamon Glazed Walnuts, Banana Bread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, BANANA BREAD PIECES (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BANANA POWDER, EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT), BANANA BREAD BASE (SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, BANANA PUREE (BANANA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, CARAMEL, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN), SALT), SPICED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, NUTMEG), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Smith's Scoopfulls Banana Bread Premium Ice Cream Banana Flavored Ice Cream With Banana Bread Pieces and Toasted Cinnamon Glazed Walnuts, Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Scoopfulls Banana Bread Premium Ice Cream Banana Flavored Ice Cream With Banana Bread Pieces and Toasted Cinnamon Glazed Walnuts, Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
PINK BUBBLEGUM FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BUBBLEGUM CANDY PIECES, PINK BUBBLEGUM
Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon
MARIONBERRY PIE RICH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PIE CRUST PIECES AND RIPE OREGON MARIONBERRIES ICE CREAM, MARIONBERRY PIE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


