Is Smith's Scoopfulls Banana Bread Premium Ice Cream Banana Flavored Ice Cream With Banana Bread Pieces and Toasted Cinnamon Glazed Walnuts, Banana Bread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- mono calcium phosphate
- +1 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, BANANA BREAD PIECES (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), PALM OIL, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BANANA POWDER, EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT), BANANA BREAD BASE (SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, BANANA PUREE (BANANA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, CARAMEL, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED DEXTROSE (MALTODEXTRIN), SALT), SPICED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, NUTMEG), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Smith's Scoopfulls Banana Bread Premium Ice Cream Banana Flavored Ice Cream With Banana Bread Pieces and Toasted Cinnamon Glazed Walnuts, Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Scoopfulls Banana Bread Premium Ice Cream Banana Flavored Ice Cream With Banana Bread Pieces and Toasted Cinnamon Glazed Walnuts, Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
PINK BUBBLEGUM FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BUBBLEGUM CANDY PIECES, PINK BUBBLEGUM
Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon
MARIONBERRY PIE RICH VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH PIE CRUST PIECES AND RIPE OREGON MARIONBERRIES ICE CREAM, MARIONBERRY PIE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


