Is Smith's Scoopfulls Caramel Praline Pecan Creamy Buttery Caramel Flavored Ice Cream Swirled With a Caramel Sauce and Sweet Praline Pecans , Caramel Praline Pecan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavor
- standardized with calcium sulfate
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CARAMEL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (WAXY MAIZE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO RETAIN FRESHNESS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check Smith's Scoopfulls Caramel Praline Pecan Creamy Buttery Caramel Flavored Ice Cream Swirled With a Caramel Sauce and Sweet Praline Pecans , Caramel Praline Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Scoopfulls Caramel Praline Pecan Creamy Buttery Caramel Flavored Ice Cream Swirled With a Caramel Sauce and Sweet Praline Pecans , Caramel Praline Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE PECAN FLAVORED GRANOLA WITH MAPLE SYRUP AND PECANS, MAPLE PECAN
CHICKEN PECAN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN IN A MAPLE BOURBON SAUCE WITH WHITE & WILD RICE, PECANS, SWEET POTATOES & CRANBERRIES, CHICKEN PECAN
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


