Is SMITH'S, SMALL CURD FAT FREE COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BASE (GRADE A WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SORBIC ACID [ PRESERVATIVE], GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DISPERSED IN CORN STARCH), SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CREAM, ENZYMES.
Check SMITH'S, SMALL CURD FAT FREE COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMITH'S, SMALL CURD FAT FREE COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


