Is Smoked Beef Brisket Ravioli Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef yeast extract
- beef brisket
- beef stock
- beef
- smoked beef brisket
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- enzymes
beef yeast extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: SMOKED BEEF BRISKET (BEEF, WATER, SALT, SEASONING, BEEF STOCK, FLAVOR AND BLACK PEPPER), BEEF BRISKET (BEEF, 2% OR LESS OF SALT), GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SALT), BEEF STOCK (BEEF STOCK, WATER, SEA SALT, BEEF YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT PUREE, CELERY JUICE), SWEET BBQ SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SMOKED SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF TEX MEX BARBECUE SEASONING (SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SMOKED SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), VEGETABLE FIBERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN. PASTA: DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, WATER.
Check Smoked Beef Brisket Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Beef Brisket Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


