Is SMOKED BEEF ORIGINAL RECIPE WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- contains soy, anchovies
- cheddar cheese - cheddar cheese
- anchovies
- smoked beef original recipe - beef
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED BEEF ORIGINAL RECIPE - BEEF, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, MUSTARD OIL), SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, SALT AND MUSTARD OIL), LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR AND SALT), LESS THAN 2%: CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER. CONTAINS SOY AND ANCHOVIES. CHEDDAR CHEESE - CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]).
Check SMOKED BEEF ORIGINAL RECIPE WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BEEF ORIGINAL RECIPE WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


