Is SMOKED BEEF ORIGINAL RECIPE WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- contains soy, anchovies
- anchovies
- smoked beef original recipe - beef
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
- +1 more
contains soy, anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED BEEF ORIGINAL RECIPE - BEEF, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, MUSTARD OIL), SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, SALT AND MUSTARD OIL), LIQUID SMOKE (WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR AND SALT), LESS THAN 2%: CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER. CONTAINS SOY AND ANCHOVIES. CHEDDAR CHEESE - CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]).
Check SMOKED BEEF ORIGINAL RECIPE WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BEEF ORIGINAL RECIPE WITH 100% REAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Strip


